Where the money is
Tracked capital by sector for Q2 2026: $3.88T across 92 managers. Unclassified: 1.2% ⓘSecurities we could not match to an operating company sector (mostly bonds, warrants, foreign listings without an SEC filing).
Sector allocation
Q2 2026 · click a sector to see its stocks
Sectors
- Information Technology 25.7%$998.13B · 763 stocks
- Financials 16.8%$650.90B · 1295 stocks
- Industrials 12.5%$486.37B · 743 stocks
- Health Care 8.7%$339.35B · 896 stocks
- Consumer Discretionary 8.2%$318.15B · 485 stocks
- Communication Services 7.5%$289.84B · 134 stocks
- Consumer Staples 4.9%$189.43B · 161 stocks
- Materials 3.8%$145.97B · 337 stocks
- Energy 3.4%$132.87B · 174 stocks
- ETFs & Funds 2.9%$111.18B · 2573 stocks
- Real Estate 2.4%$94.03B · 231 stocks
- Utilities 2.0%$77.63B · 143 stocks
- Unclassified 1.2%$46.16B · 455 stocks
Sector rotation: where money moved in Q2 2026
Est. net buying by sector (managers that filed both quarters), and each sector's share of tracked capital now vs. Q1 2026. ⓘEst. net buying: For each manager, the change in shares × this quarter's price, added up across all managers. A positive number means more shares were bought than sold. Price moves alone never count. Guide Weight changes also reflect price moves.
| Sector | Est. net buying | New / sold out | Weight now | Q1 '26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | +$12.23B | 919 / 613 | 25.7% | 19.4% | +6.3 pts |
| Financials | -$911.90M | 1056 / 766 | 16.8% | 18.3% | -1.6 pts |
| Industrials | +$14.62B | 745 / 598 | 12.5% | 13.2% | -0.7 pts |
| Health Care | +$7.73B | 833 / 677 | 8.7% | 9.1% | -0.4 pts |
| Consumer Discretionary | +$12.46B | 419 / 387 | 8.2% | 8.1% | +0.1 pts |
| Communication Services | +$16.23B | 115 / 113 | 7.5% | 6.8% | +0.7 pts |
| Consumer Staples | +$4.66B | 144 / 125 | 4.9% | 5.5% | -0.6 pts |
| Materials | -$487.44M | 279 / 267 | 3.8% | 4.5% | -0.7 pts |
| Energy | -$7.20B | 149 / 116 | 3.4% | 5.7% | -2.3 pts |
| ETFs & Funds | +$23.22B | 1567 / 1274 | 2.9% | 3.3% | -0.4 pts |
| Real Estate | -$1.88B | 172 / 192 | 2.4% | 2.1% | +0.3 pts |
| Utilities | +$1.19B | 118 / 110 | 2.0% | 2.1% | -0.1 pts |
| Unclassified | -$9.69B | 309 / 644 | 1.2% | 1.9% | -0.7 pts |
Sector weights over time
% of tracked capital in each sector, full quarters
Top stocks in Consumer Discretionary
Sort by Est. net buying to see where money moved this quarter, not just where it sits.
Column filters
| Ticker | Company | Est. net buying ⓘFor each manager, the change in shares × this quarter's price, added up across all managers. A positive number means more shares were bought than sold. Price moves alone never count. | Buying | Selling | Managers | Total value ↓ | Avg. weight ⓘOn average, how big this stock is in the portfolios that own it (its share of each manager's reported portfolio value). |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | Amazon Com Inc | +$4.77B | 24 | 24 | 52 | $92.22B | 4.1% |
| TSLA | Tesla, Inc | -$1.01B | 13 | 9 | 25 | $28.70B | 1.0% |
| HD | Home Depot, Inc | +$813.79M | 12 | 10 | 24 | $13.38B | 0.7% |
| BKNG | Booking Holdings Inc | +$7.09B | 16 | 2 | 17 | $9.64B | 0.6% |
| GM | General Motors Co | -$307.12M | 5 | 12 | 17 | $5.87B | 0.6% |
| ABNB | Airbnb, Inc (Class A) | -$698.71M | 5 | 11 | 18 | $5.36B | 0.7% |
| CPNG | Coupang, Inc (Class A) | -$519.05M | 10 | 6 | 18 | $4.80B | 0.7% |
| SHW | Sherwin Williams Co | +$660.08M | 7 | 7 | 17 | $4.52B | 0.5% |
| TJX | TJX Companies Inc | +$487.48M | 4 | 7 | 14 | $4.44B | 0.2% |
| MCD | McDonalds Corp | +$14.15M | 10 | 8 | 21 | $4.23B | 0.2% |
| CVNA | Carvana Co (Class A) | +$2.53B | 12 | 2 | 13 | $3.60B | 1.1% |
| QSR | Restaurant Brands International Inc (Class B) | +$82.07M | 4 | 9 | 11 | $3.57B | 2.3% |
| SBUX | Starbucks Corp | -$244.97M | 7 | 4 | 12 | $3.31B | 0.4% |
| MGA | Magna International Inc | -$345.87M | 5 | 7 | 13 | $3.24B | 0.7% |
| RACE | Ferrari N.V. | +$522.54M | 4 | 9 | 14 | $3.22B | 0.9% |
| CDW | CDW Corp | +$458.68M | 9 | 8 | 18 | $3.17B | 0.5% |
| ORLY | O Reilly Automotive Inc | -$196.43M | 4 | 12 | 15 | $3.16B | 0.5% |
| AZO | Autozone Inc | +$45.25M | 7 | 7 | 16 | $3.04B | 0.4% |
| ROST | Ross Stores, Inc | -$1.32B | 3 | 9 | 12 | $2.62B | 0.1% |
| LOW | Lowes Companies Inc | +$113.79M | 7 | 4 | 11 | $2.51B | 0.2% |
| SONY | Sony Group Corp | -$11.39M | 6 | 5 | 11 | $2.44B | 0.1% |
| CMG | Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | +$275.72M | 4 | 8 | 11 | $2.32B | 0.1% |
| HLT | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc | -$93.22M | 8 | 7 | 14 | $2.19B | 0.2% |
| PCAR | Paccar Inc | -$130.12M | 4 | 6 | 9 | $2.12B | 0.2% |
| APTV | Aptiv PLC | +$575.38M | 9 | 6 | 13 | $1.99B | 0.3% |
| LYV | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc | -$134.40M | 6 | 7 | 15 | $1.95B | 0.8% |
| RIVN | Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE (Class A) | +$355.11M | 5 | 2 | 8 | $1.86B | 0.2% |
| EBAY | Ebay Inc | -$617.12M | 7 | 10 | 16 | $1.86B | 0.5% |
| MGM | MGM Resorts International | -$153.25M | 5 | 10 | 18 | $1.85B | 0.9% |
| MAR | Marriott International Inc (Class A) | -$725.69M | 5 | 6 | 14 | $1.83B | 0.2% |
| SGI | Somnigroup International Inc | +$126.13M | 7 | 4 | 12 | $1.81B | 0.7% |
| TPR | Tapestry, Inc | +$784.06M | 6 | 5 | 12 | $1.78B | 0.1% |
| YUM | Yum Brands Inc | -$90.34M | 6 | 6 | 14 | $1.73B | 0.1% |
| LLYVK | Liberty Live Holdings, Inc (Class C) | -$163.00M | 5 | 4 | 11 | $1.73B | 0.4% |
| CTAS | Cintas Corp | -$100.76M | 6 | 4 | 12 | $1.61B | 0.1% |
| H | Hyatt Hotels Corp (Class A) | -$45.23M | 2 | 5 | 8 | $1.51B | 0.3% |
| ALSN | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | +$116.74M | 9 | 8 | 17 | $1.41B | 0.2% |
| LEA | Lear Corp | -$46.12M | 6 | 9 | 15 | $1.40B | 0.4% |
| RL | Ralph Lauren Corp (Class A) | +$106.52M | 6 | 5 | 12 | $1.39B | 0.1% |
| CPRT | Copart Inc | +$147.91M | 10 | 4 | 14 | $1.38B | 0.6% |
| TM | Toyota Motor Corp | +$149.18M | 7 | 1 | 8 | $1.36B | 0.1% |
| W | Wayfair Inc (Class A) | +$72.61M | 2 | 6 | 8 | $1.35B | 0.1% |
| MTN | Vail Resorts Inc | +$223.85M | 5 | 4 | 11 | $1.28B | 0.4% |
| CHH | Choice Hotels International Inc | +$218.58M | 3 | 3 | 7 | $1.26B | 0.2% |
| RRR | Red Rock Resorts, Inc (Class A) | +$191.60M | 3 | 4 | 5 | $1.23B | 0.5% |
| F | Ford Motor Co | -$358.61M | 3 | 7 | 11 | $1.21B | 0.1% |
| WSM | Williams Sonoma Inc | +$20.45M | 6 | 4 | 11 | $1.18B | 0.1% |
| BWA | Borgwarner Inc | -$38.39M | 6 | 11 | 19 | $1.17B | 0.1% |
| LVS | Las Vegas Sands Corp | +$38.31M | 6 | 6 | 14 | $1.13B | 0.1% |
| KMX | Carmax Inc | -$165.48M | 5 | 7 | 12 | $1.12B | 0.6% |
Politician trades by sector
Politician trades by sector
Stock trades only. Sector comes from the matching 13F security where we could match one.
Column filters
Nothing to show yet.
Column filters
No stock trades match these filters.